Your online information resource for help overcoming anxiety and panic attacks

PRC

#

Privacy Policy


PanicReliefCenter.com respects your privacy

We never share personal information about you with any third party without your permission.

If you have questions or concerns regarding your privacy while using our site or this statement, you should contact us by e-mail. We can be reached via e-mail by using the form provided on our "Contact Us" page.

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server automatically recognizes aggregate, non-personal information about our visitors such as your IP address and what browser you use. We use this information internally to improve our site and make your visit more enjoyable. We collect personal information that you offer us through our automated email collection service. With your permission we may contact you but we never share this personal information with any third party, except as required by law.

Cookies: While on our site our advertisers and promotional partners may use cookies in an attempt to gather information about you. This, for example, may be used to determine if you have seen the same ad before or try to recognize some of your preferences. PanicReliefCenter.com does not control the use of these cookies and is not responsible for the actions of these third parties.

Should you contact us via e-mail, We will reply to you as quickly as possible. We are strictly against the use of spam and will never send you unsolicited email. If you choose, you may subscribe to our newsletter and receive updates and information related to the content of this site. If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by opting out in one of our emails or contacting us with our web form.

With respect to security we have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site.

With respect COPPA Children's Online Privacy Protection Act: PanicReliefCenter.com does not knowingly collect or share personal information about children under the age of 13. If found, we will delete all such information. If you believe we have obtained this type of information without our knowledge, please contact us immediately.

If we make minor changes to our information handling practices or privacy statement, they will go into effect immediately, and you may review them on this page.

Revised: 3/29/2009

natural cure for panic attacks